Free Delivery with Purchase of RM150 (West Malaysia) & RM200 (East Malaysia)

Privacy Notice

Personal Data Protection Notice for <strong>Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd</strong>’s Valued Customer

1. <strong>Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd</strong> respects privacy of the personal data / personal information collected from our valued customer/prospective customer seriously and this Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) is issued to all our valued customer/prospective customer in line with the requirement of Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

 

2. In the course of your dealing with Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd, we will request you to provide us the following information:-
a. name;
b. address;
c. gender;
d. date of birth;
e. race;
f. contact information;
g. email address;
h. relevance information derived from any form of communication (written or verbal) for Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd to provide
service and/or product which you have requested

 

3. All information collected/processed will be kept in a secure manner, where applicable, it will be kept in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data / personal information and the accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, your personal data / personal information.

 

4. The personal data / personal information you provided will be collected, used and processed by us for the
following purposes:-
a. to deliver notices, newsletter, promotions, services or products and the marketing materials of such
services or products whether present or future to you;
b. for Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd’s customer relationship management;
c. to conduct marketing, survey, questionnaires, legitimate business activities and client profiling activities
in connection with our services and related products;
d. internal record keeping and maintenance of customer database.
e. to facilitate the provisioning of services or products in accordance to customers specifications;
f. for billing and financing purpose include sales orders processing, invoicing, delivering of goods and/or
services, and collection of outstanding payment from customers;
g. to explore potential sales opportunities;
h. to monitor, review, improve Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd’s services and products;
i. for marketing and trend analysis of product and services;
j. such other purpose relevant to the products and services provided by Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd

 

5. Generally, Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd keeps all personal data / personal information confidential but you hereby consent and
authorize us to provide or disclose your personal data / personal information to the following categories of
parties:-
a. any person to whom we are compelled or required to provide or disclose your personal data / personal
information under laws or in response to a competence government agency;
b. any associated company(ies) and related company(ies) and subsidiary(ies) and affiliate(s) of Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd
including those may be established in the future;
c. government agency(ies), statutory authority(ies) and industry regulator(s);
d. our auditors, accountants, lawyers, financial institutions, other financial or professional advisers credit
reporting agencies, credit bureau, debts collection agencies ;
e. our business partners and online affiliates that provide related services or products in connection with
our business;
f. our appointed service providers in relation to our customer loyalty programs for the purpose of delivery
of gift redemption and services.

 

6. As a data subject, you have the right to request access and correction of your personal data / personal
information which is held by us. You also have the right to request that your personal data / personal
information is retained by us only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was
collected. If you have that right or if you have any related question, you may write to us at the following
address:-
Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd
No. 3, Jalan TP3,
Taman Perindustrian UEP,
47600 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia

 

7. Should you have any query(ies) in relation to the policy in this Notice, please write to the following address
as above within twenty-one (21) days from the date of this Notice:-
Jovani Asia Sdn. Bhd
No. 3, Jalan TP3,
Taman Perindustrian UEP,
47600 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia
Failing which, our company shall deem you have consented to the Policy in this Notice